ROBERT M. “BOB” DAY
1947-2006
CLASS OF 1965
VEDA "ELLIOTT"
SIMMONS
1947-2007
MICHAEL G. NEWTON
1945-2008
RONNIE DALE ABBE
1947-1976
RONNIE GLENN SCOTT
1947-2010
HOME
CLASSMATES
BY ALPHABETICAL
ORDER
CLASSMATES BY
CLASS YEAR
GHS STAFF
MEMBERS
NEWSPAPER
ARTICLES
INDEX A-Z

CONTACT US FOR
ADDITIONS OR
COMMENTS TO THE
SITE
ROBERT M. “BOB” DAY (June 5, 2006)
RONNY DALE ABBE
G. MICHAEL NEWTON  (November 5, 2008)
VEDA ELLIOT SIMMONS  (July 31, 2007)
RONNIE GLENN SCOTT  (January 23, 2010)
JUDY ARMSTRONG (July 3, 1967)
HARRY BOYTER (November 11, 2011)
ALLEN G. BORDEN (March 2, 1992)
BOB BREEDING (1991)
JOHN BROCK (December 23, 2009)
BILLIE JOYCE BROWN (June 18, 2007)
DONALD BROWN (DATE PENDING)
LARRY BUTLER (May 5, 2008)
BOBBY BUTLER (August 17, 2010)
DEAN CLARK (DATE PENDING)
RUTH DONALDSON (July 12, 2000)
GWENDOLYN ESTES (DATE PENDING)
RODGER EUGSTER (February 21, 1990)
CAROL KAY FLEENOR (September 13, 2003)
JERRY DON FREEMAN (2009)
VALDE SNOW FOSTER (June 10, 2012)
MARY FOLTA "GEE" (August 1996)
VAN GRIFFITH (June 21, 2007)
JOHNNY GREEN (DATE PENDING)
DONALD KISH (November 19, 2004)
VAL DEAN KRUEGER (November 2, 1967)
REBECCA KUHNLEY (September 2005)
ANN LINTHACUM (1994)
NETTIE LONGABAUGH (DATE PENDING)
ALLEN MCCLURE (April 19, 1989)
ROBERT MCGEEHEE (August 11, 2003)
PHILLIP MCMAHAN (November 2009)
HERBERT MEEK (January 29, 2001)
PATSY MITCHELL (May 4, 2000)
DONNA NELSON (1962)
PAT CULLUM "POWELL" (1980)
JIMMY PULTE (November 6, 2011)
EARLENE PHILLIPS (2012)
DAVID RHOADS (DATE PENDING)
JO JEAN MYERS "STEVENS (June 21, 2003)
RICHARD SCHLAUDROFF (December 6, 1999)
JOHN THOMAS SCHNEIDER (June 3, 1990)
LARRY SHASTEEN (October 24, 1982)
LARRY STANSBURY (September 29, 1994)
JERRY STEED (June 24, 1967)
RICHARD STINNETT (April 24, 2001)
SCOTTIE TATE (August 2, 1973)
PATSY PARKHILL UNSTEAD (March 19, 2003)
LARRY WESTBURY (May 15, 1967)
TRUENA WESTFALL (NOVEMBER 2006)
DALE WHAM (December 1, 1993)
DON WOOD (January 6, 2002)
JOHN WICKER (December 21, 2012)
JAMES KENNETH SPURGEON (February 3, 2013)
CHARLES MEYER (2011)
UDY KAY MCKNIGHT AICHISON (Oct. 31, 2014)
NANCY MILLER PEARSON (December 19, 2014)
MAUREEN "RANKIN" HARGRAVE (May 9, 2006)
MARY BETH NORWOOD (April 18, 2004)
VELMA EARLENE BRACKEEN MCBRIDE (Nov.26, 2014)
SANDRA KAY "RHODES" JOHNSON (March 1, 2016)
LARRY BUTLER
1947-2008
GWENDOLYN ESTES
DATE PENDING
JOHN BROCK
1947-2009
DONALD BROWN
DATE PENDING
BOB BREEDING
1991
BILLIE JOYCE BROWN
June 18, 2007
HARRY BOYTER
1947- 2011
JUDY ARMSTRONG
1946-1967
ALLEN G. BORDEN
March 2, 1992
CAROL KAY FLEENOR
September 13, 2003
JERRY DON FREEMAN
1946-2009
RODGER EUGSTER
1946 - 1990
VALDE SNOW FOSTER
June 10, 2012
VAN GRIFFITH
June 21, 2007
MARY FOLTA "GEE"
August 1996
DONALD KISH
November 19, 2004
RUTH DONALDSON
July 12, 2000
BOBBY RAY BUTLER
1946-2010
DEAN CLARK
DATE PENDING
DON WOOD
January 6, 2002
JOHNNY GREEN
DATE PENDING
VAL DEAN KRUEGER
1947-November 2, 1967
REBECCA KUHNLEY
September 2005
ANN LINTHACUM PIKE
1994
ALLEN MCCLURE
April 19, 1989
ROBERT MCGEEHEE
August 11, 2003
November 2009
NETTIE LONGABAUGH
DATE PENDING
PATSY MITCHELL
May 4, 2000
DONNA NELSON
February 1, 1962
PAT CULLUM "POWELL"
? - 1980
HERBERT MEEK
January 29, 2001
JO JEAN MYERS "STEVENS
June 21, 2003
DAVID RHOADS
DATE PENDING
EARLENE PHILLIPS
? - 2012
JIMMY PULTE
November 6, 2011
LARRY STANSBURY
September 29, 1994
LARRY SHASTEEN
October 24, 1982
JOHN THOMAS
SCHNEIDER
June 3, 1990
RICHARD SCHLAUDROFF
December 6, 1999
SCOTTIE TATE
1947-August 2, 1973
PATSY PARKHILL
UNSTEAD
March 19, 2003
RICHARD STINNETT
1947-April 24, 2001
JERRY STEED
June 24, 1967
DALE WHAM
December 1, 1993
TRUENA WESTFALL
NOVEMBER 2006
LARRY WESTBURY
May 15, 1967
JOHN WICKER
1947-2012
JAMES KENNETH
SPURGEON
1946-2013
CHARLES MEYER
(2011)
JUDY KAY "MCKNIGHT"
AITCHISON
1947 - October 31, 2014
MILLER PEARSON
1947 - December 19, 2014
MAUREEN JUNE
"RANKIN" HARGRAVE
1946-May 9,  2006
MARY BETH NORWOOD
1946-April 18, 2004
CLASS OF 1965
VELMA EARLENE
BRACKEEN MCBRIDE
November 15, 1946
November 26, 2014
CLASS OF 1965
SANDRA KAY "RHODES"
JOHNSON
March 1, 2016
CLASS OF 1965