HOME
CLASSMATES BY ALPHABETICAL ORDER
GHS CLASS MEMORIAL
Hosting by Yahoo Web Hosting
HOME
CLASSMATES
BY ALPHABETICAL
ORDER
CLASSMATES BY
CLASS YEAR
GHS STAFF
MEMBERS
THIS MONTH  WE
REMEMBER
JULY 2015
NEWSPAPER
ARTICLES
INDEX A-Z
You need Java to see this applet.

CONTACT US FOR
ADDITIONS OR
COMMENTS TO THE
SITE
Counter
Sign Guestbook View Guestbook
JIMMY LEE HAMMER
July 2004
CLASS OF 1955
VETA MILLIGAN
1934-July 1, 1998
CLASS OF 1952
DONALD STACY  
1940 - July 1, 2005
CLASS OF 1959
SANDRA LEE "NEAL"
WALKER
1939-July 1, 2008
CLASS OF 1957
DEAN EIKMAN
1949-July 1, 2009
CLASS OF 1969
GLENN ELBERT MURPHREE
1936-July 1, 2010
CLASS OF 1954
KEITH BARRICK
1947-July 2, 2013
GISD STAFF/COACH
BETTY BROWNING
1930-July 3, 1994
CLASS OF 1948
LUCINE "BOAZ" HACKLER
1935-July 3, 2011
CLASS OF 1953
LINDA MARIE STOBAUGH
DIETZ
1949-July 3, 2012
CLASS OF 1967
JOE STOUT
1935-July 5, 1998
CLASS OF 1954
GISD TEACHER
PATSY CARLILE
1950-July 5, 2000
CLASS OF 1969
LARRY WALRATH
1942 - July 5, 2001
CLASS OF 1960
RONNIE EUGENE GRAHAM
1955-July 5, 2007
CLASS PENDING
JEANIE MAY "PHILLIPS"
EVANS
1930-July 5, 2008
CLASS OF 1947
DON WOMMACK
July 5,2012  
 CLASS OF 1962      
CHRISTOPHER ERIC RILEY
1982-July 7, 2003
CLASS OF 2000
THOMAS "TOMMY" ROLSTON
1945-July 7, 2012
CLASS OF 1967
STANLEY JAMES BIGGERS
1980-July 7, 2013
CLASS OF 2000
ELLA BAKER SANFORD
1944 - July 07, 2014
CLASS OF 1962
HARVEY KING
July 8, 1984
CLASS OF 1968
JAMES WALTER HOMER
1932-July 8, 2000
CLASS OF 1949
EDNA REDDY LINDSAY
1914-July 8, 2007
GISD LIBRARIAN
JERRY DON FREEMAN
1946-July 8, 2009
CLASS OF 1965
PAUL SCOTT  
1955-July 8, 2013
CLASS OF 1973
GARY D. DISHMAN
1946-July 9, 2003
CLASS OF 1964
SHERRIE "McELREATH WOLF
July 10, 2000
CLASS OF 1980
THOMAS WILSON
1957-July 10, 2009
CLASS OF 1976
PATSY DUTTON
1934-July 11, 2007
CLASS OF 1953
LORA LEE SIMS JONES
1942 - July 11, 2012
CLASS OF 1960
RUTH DONALDSON
1946-July 12, 2000
CLASS OF 1965
BO WILLIAMS
1950-July 12, 2005
CLASS OF 1969
TIM THREADGILL
1954-July 12, 2012
CLASS OF 1972
BILLY D. BAUGH   
1960-July 15, 2014
CLASS OF 1979
SONDRA JEFFRIES
HONEYCUTT
1941-July 17, 2013
CLASS OF 1959
AUBREY E. "BUCK" SECREST
1953-July 19, 1974
CLASS OF 1971
GARY HAIR
1955-July 19, 1994
CLASS OF 1973
PAUL ALLEN BOOKER  
July 19, 1996
CLASS OF 1972
JUDY ARMSTRONG
1946-July 3, 2001
CLASS OF 1965
BOB BREEDING
JULY 21, 1991
CLASS OF 1965 and 1966
BOBBY LOCKE
1943-July 22, 2009
CLASS OF 1962
KENNETH McAFEE
1970-July 22, 2012
CLASS OF 1988
REBECCA LAVERNE
"NICHOLSON" THOMAS
1949-July 22, 2013
CLASS OF 1968
JAN NICHOLS
July 23, 2003
CLASS OF 1966
ANTHA LEE "DULOCK"
MATTHEWS
July 23, 2012
CLASS OF 1959
CARLA SUE SIMMONS
1957-July 24, 1976
CLASS OF 1975
LANNY COOMER
1946-July 24, 1993
CLASS OF 1964
FERMAN WARDELL
1952-July 24, 1999
CLASS OF 1970
ELSIE SHOTWELL
1939-July 24, 2009
CLASS OF 1957
RICHARD CHARLES SUTTON
1964-July 24, 2010
CLASS OF 1983
LARRY JAMES FOWLER
1950-July 25, 1968
CLASS OF 1968
JIM SELLICK
July 25, 2001
CLASS OF 1966
WILLIAM FRANK "BILL"
RUSSELL
1949-July 25, 2014
CLASS OF 1967
LYNN "GUTIERREZ" ASKEW
1955-July 26, 2010
CLASS OF 1973
GAYLE THOMAS
1934-July 27, 1959
CLASS OF 1953
KENNETH RITCHIE
1958-July 27, 1992
CLASS OF 1977
SUSAN DIANE "LUBBERS"
DHANE
July 27, 1999
CLASS OF 1976
SANDRA ANN (BeSAW)
McLAUGHLIN
1938-July 28, 2011
CLASS OF 1957
KIRK ANTHONY
SCHNEIDERJAN
1961-July 29, 1975
CLASS OF 1979
HARLEY PRICE
1939 - July 29, 2002
CLASS OF 1959
TALMADGE WARD
1935-July 29, 2003
CLASS OF 1953
DAVID R. WRIGHT
1955-July 29, 2013
CLASS OF 1972
DOFFIE GILBERT TRAMMEL
1953-July 31, 1982
CLASS OF 1971
VELLA LOU "BRANCH"
HEILMAN
1951-July 31, 2007
CLASS OF 1969
VEDA "ELLIOTT" SIMMONS
1947-July 31, 2007
CLASS OF 1965
NEAL JOSLIN
1969-July 31, 2012
CLASS OF 1988